Search for a player

2005-06 New York Rangers

EC AT

Record: 44-26-12
Points: 100
SO Wins: 7
SO Losses: 4
Goals For: 257
Goals Against: 215
Penalty Minutes: 1194
Bench Minor Minutes: 12
Powerplay Goals: 83
Powerplay Goals Chances: 442
Shorthanded Goals Against: 9
Powerplay Goals Against: 79
Penalty Kill Chances: 486
Shorthanded Goals For: 4
firstNamelastNameposGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGGTGSOGGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGSOG
JaromirJagrR8254691237234242800903683011200100010
MichaelNylanderC812356797631611004017240110-30100010
MartinStrakaL822254764217429004017140002-4000006
MartinRucinskyL521639555610422004015220112-1000005
PetrPruchaL68301747323166002013041010-3100006
SteveRucchinC72132336106412100011141010-2100009
PetrSykoraR4016153122574000011240000-5000009
MichalRozsivalD8252530903538013011540118-2000005
JasonWardR8110182844-4012110125100020000001
FedorTyutinD776192558148012010240110-1010007
TomPotiD73320237016212002012240002-4000007
DominicMooreC82991828422001013940002-1000008
MarekMalikD742161878280300207040116-2000003
VilleNieminenL4851217531001012073000000000000
MarcelHossaL641061628-631000010540006-1000006
SandisOzolinshD19311142022900004130006-3000009
BlairBettsC66821024-100010009441122-1010004
JedOrtmeyerR7852738200001090410141000004
JasonStrudwickD6534766-100000003130000-1000002
DariusKasparaitisD670669770000004820000-1000001
RyanHollwegC5223584-300000032401119-1000002
MaximKondratievD2912322-210000016000000000000
JarkkoImmonenC62020-11000008000000000000
ThomasPockD81124-300000015000000000000
JamieLundmarkC31016-20000001000000000000
ColtonOrrR150114410000000100020000000
ChadWisemanL1011420000001100020000000
BryceLampmanD10002-10000001000000000000
JeffTaffeC2000000000001000000000000
DavidLiffitonD1000200000000000000000000
FedorFedorovR3000600000002000000000000
AlexandreGirouxL10000-10000000000000000000
firstNamelastNameGPMinWLT/OLENGSHOGASA%GPMinWLTENGSHOGASA%
HenrikLundqvist533112301292211614850.92231770300013790.835
KevinWeekes3218501414320918670.895160010004250.840
ChrisHolt11000000020000000000
firstNamelastNamegwltotlpostgpostwpostlpostt
TomRenney8244260124040