Search for a player

1998-99 Montreal Canadiens

EC NE

Record: 32-39-0
Points: 75
SO Wins: 0
SO Losses: 0
Goals For: 184
Goals Against: 209
Penalty Minutes: 1299
Bench Minor Minutes: 14
Powerplay Goals: 50
Powerplay Goals Chances: 344
Shorthanded Goals Against: 10
Powerplay Goals Against: 44
Penalty Kill Chances: 344
Shorthanded Goals For: 8
firstNamelastNameposGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGGTGSOG
MarkRecchiR6112354728-43190120152
SakuKoivuC6514304438-74152100145
VincentDamphousseC6512243646-73102120147
MartinRucinskyL7317173450-25560110180
VladimirMalakhovD6213213477-7880130143
ShayneCorsonL63122032147-10790040142
BenoitBrunetL6014173131-1422100115
TurnerStevensonR69101727886010021102
StephaneQuintalD828192784-23121240159
BrianSavageL5416102620-14530041124
PatrickPoulinL818172521600101087
SergeiZholtokC70715226-12240030102
JonasHoglundR748101816-5110001122
EricWeinrichD666121877-1248001195
IgorUlanovD763912109-301000055
PatriceBriseboisD54391228-813001090
ScottThorntonC47741187-210001156
CraigRivetD66281066-300000039
JasonDaweR3745914010001052
DainiusZubrusR173584-301001031
BrettClarkD6122416-300000036
EricHoudeC81122-20000104
ScottLachanceD1711211-201000022
DaveMansonD1102248-301000011
MattHigginsC251010-200000012
MiloslavGurenD120114-100000011
ArronAshamR70000-40000005
TerryRyanL1000500000000
JonathanDelisleR1000000000000
AndreiBashkirovL100000-30000004
Jean-FrancoisJompheC6000000000004
TrentMcClearyR4600029-100000018
SylvainBlouinL50001900000001
DaveMorissetteL100005210000002
AlainNasreddineD80003310000001
BradBrownD50002100000000
firstNamelastNameGPMinWLT/OLENGSHOGASA%
JeffHackett533091242092511713600.914
JoseTheodore18913412011504060.877
FredericChabot1143013000161880.915
JocelynThibault1052934201232500.908
firstNamelastNamegwltotl
AlainVigneault823239110