Search for a player

1998-99 Calgary Flames

WC NW

Record: 30-40-0
Points: 72
SO Wins: 0
SO Losses: 0
Goals For: 211
Goals Against: 234
Penalty Minutes: 1389
Bench Minor Minutes: 8
Powerplay Goals: 51
Powerplay Goals Chances: 357
Shorthanded Goals Against: 6
Powerplay Goals Against: 78
Penalty Kill Chances: 386
Shorthanded Goals For: 12
firstNamelastNameposGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGGTGSOG
TheorenFleuryR6030396968187133231250
CoryStillmanC762730573879103051175
PhilHousleyD7911435452144200010193
ValeriBureR802627532207130040260
JaromeIginlaR82282351581790041211
AndrewCasselsC7012253718-12411133097
DerekMorrisD7172734734370022150
JeffShantzC69121729401510113077
JasonWiemerC7881321177-12130010128
ClarkeWilmC7810818531120200094
SteveSmithD691141580302000042
AndreiNazarovL36591430103002153
SteveDubinskyC614101414-700210069
CaleHulseD733912117-801000083
HnatDomenichelliC23551011-431000045
ToddSimpsonD7328101511800010052
ReneCorbetL2054910-211000045
EdWardR6835867-400000056
DenisGauthierD5534768300010040
DaveRocheC3633644-110002030
TommyAlbelinD601568-1100010054
MichaelNylanderC9235211100007
BobBassenC4112335-1300000047
GregPankewiczR1803320000000010
MartyMcInnisC61126-10000007
MartinSt. LouisC1311210-201000014
ChrisO'SullivanD100112-100000010
EricCharronD1201114-60000009
RicoFataC200114000000013
WadeBelakD90112330000002
EricLandryC3011010000001
RockyThompsonR30002500000000
SamiHeleniusD40008-20000001
TomChorskeL70002-500000013
LeeSorochanD20000-30000005
ChrisDingmanL200017-20000001
firstNamelastNameGPMinWLT/OLENGSHOGASA%
FredBrathwaite281663119731687960.915
KenWregget2715901012421677120.906
Jean-SebastienGiguere1586067120464470.897
TylerMoss1155037000232950.922
AndreiTrefilov41620300011840.869
TyroneGarner31390200012740.838
firstNamelastNamegwltotl
BrianSutter823040120