Search for a player

1996-97 Vancouver Canucks

WC PC

Record: 35-40-0
Points: 77
SO Wins: 0
SO Losses: 0
Goals For: 257
Goals Against: 273
Penalty Minutes: 1607
Bench Minor Minutes: 22
Powerplay Goals: 51
Powerplay Goals Chances: 303
Shorthanded Goals Against: 8
Powerplay Goals Against: 66
Penalty Kill Chances: 344
Shorthanded Goals For: 12
firstNamelastNameposGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGGTGSOG
AlexanderMogilnyL76314273189791141174
MartinGelinasL74353368426651131177
PavelBureR6323325540-14481220265
MikeRidleyC7520325242038005079
MarkusNaslundL7821204130-15450040120
TrevorLindenC499314027526212084
MikeSillingerC7817203725-3313120112
JyrkiLummeD661124353285100120107
RussCourtnallR4791928244150110101
EsaTikkanenC6212152766-9471121103
DavidRobertsL58101727511112111074
DaveBabychD785222738-2220210105
LonnyBohonosR3611112210-324001067
AdrianAucoinD7051621630130000116
BretHedicanD674151951-323011093
ScottWalkerR6431518132200000055
ChrisJosephD633131662-2128001099
DonaldBrashearL598513207-600002055
GinoOdjickR705813371-510000085
BrianNoonanR1648126202110025
LeifRohlinD4028108401010037
MarkWottonD3636919800100041
DanaMurzynD61178118700000070
SteveStaiosD906620200000010
SergeiNemchinovC6235440000107
AlexanderSemakC182132-210000012
TroyCrowderR3012352-600000011
LarryCourvilleL1902211-400000011
FrantisekKuceraD2000000000003
JohnNamestnikovD20004-10000001
JassenCullimoreD30002-20000002
firstNamelastNameGPMinWLT/OLENGSHOGASA%
KirkMcLean442581211833013812470.889
CoreyHirsch392127122042211610900.894
MikeFountain624522001141350.896
firstNamelastNamegwltotl
TomRenney82354070