Search for a player

1988-89 Winnipeg Jets

CC SM

Record: 26-42-0
Points: 64
SO Wins: 0
SO Losses: 0
Goals For: 300
Goals Against: 355
Penalty Minutes: 1843
Bench Minor Minutes: 10
Powerplay Goals: 79
Powerplay Goals Chances: 357
Shorthanded Goals Against: 13
Powerplay Goals Against: 82
Penalty Kill Chances: 374
Shorthanded Goals For: 15
firstNamelastNameposGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGGTGSOG
DaleHawerchukC7541559628-3014243141239
ThomasSteenC8027618880149181421173
AndrewMcBainR8037407771-3520151332180
BrentAshtonL7531376836-5791010180
FredrikOlaussonD751547623264190210178
DaveEllettD7522345662-189232050209
PatElynuikR56262551295550060100
IainDuncanL5714304474-17113000091
RandyCarlyleD786384478-192180320124
LaurieBoschmanC70102636163-17320110113
DougSmailL47141529521200220068
PaulFentonL591492333-15100000109
GordDonnellyR5761016228-1200000053
PeterTaglianettiD6611415226-2311000072
TeppoNumminenD691141536-1104100185
JimKyteD743912190-2500000056
BradJonesL2265116000100125
HannuJarvenpaaR53471141-1410000027
BradBerryD3809945-800000021
RandyGilhenC6453838-2400101076
RayNeufeldL3152752-900000047
BrentHughesL2832582-700100037
DaveHunterL3431461-300100043
AlfieTurcotteC141342-600000010
StuKulakR1820224-610000018
MarioMaroisD711217-610000010
MarkkuKyllonenL90222-30100007
TonyJosephR2101010000004
MoeLemayL1010114-300000015
GuyLaroseC30116-10000002
GillesHamelL1000000000000
StevenFletcherL30005-10000001
MattHerveyD2000420000001
ToddFlichelD10000-10000001
PaulBoutilierD3000420000004
DarrenBoykoC10000-10000000
BryanMarchmentD2000200000001
firstNamelastNameGPMinWLT/OLENGSHOGASA%
PokeyReddick412109111773014411320.873
AlainChevrier22109288221785540.859
BobEssensa20110268321685740.882
DanielBerthiaume944308020442550.827
TomDraper21201100012660.818
firstNamelastNamegwltotl
DanMaloney52182590
RickBowness2881730