Search for a player

1986-87 Winnipeg Jets

CC SM

Record: 40-32-0
Points: 88
SO Wins: 0
SO Losses: 0
Goals For: 279
Goals Against: 271
Penalty Minutes: 1537
Bench Minor Minutes: 10
Powerplay Goals: 52
Powerplay Goals Chances: 300
Shorthanded Goals Against: 9
Powerplay Goals Against: 53
Penalty Kill Chances: 324
Shorthanded Goals For: 8
firstNamelastNameposGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGGTGSOGGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGSOG
DaleHawerchukC80475310052310000422671058134-43000039
PaulMacLeanR72324274751210000601551052716-22000023
BrianMullenL6919325120-270004018594260-22000022
ThomasSteenC75173350597303010143103478-10010114
GillesHamelL7927214824310104017582022-30000213
DaveEllettD781331445319500022159100882-10000022
MarioMaroisD7944044106-1100000193101342320000114
DougSmailL782518433618002040132104041020010022
RandyCarlyleD7116264293-65000401721015618-40000012
LaurieBoschmanC80172441152-171010201611023532-21000014
RayNeufeldR80181836105-135000201348112300000008
FredrikOlaussonD727293626-310002011910235401000023
AndrewMcBainR7111213210661010008590221030000010
TimWattersD63313161195000000441000021-4000002
RonWilsonC8031316131000000076101230-10000018
JimKyteD72551016240000106210044363000009
BradBerryD522810606000000397011142000003
BillDerlagoC3036912-310001026000000000000
HannuJarvenpaaR201898-400000036000000000000
JimNillR363475211000201230007-6000000
PerryTurnbullL2615644-200000029100010-2000001
SteveRooneyL3023557-4000010238000342000009
IainDuncanL61230100000077022630000012
TomMartinL111014910000002000000000000
BradJonesL4101020000008000000000000
JoelBaillargeonL1101115-30000001000000000000
CraigEndeanL2011010000000000000000000
RandyGilhenC20000-20000003000000000000
PeterDourisR60000-10000003000000000000
PeterTaglianettiD300012-40000002000000000000
firstNamelastNameGPMinWLT/OLENGSHOGASA%GPMinWLTENGSHOGASA%
PokeyReddick482762212142014912560.88131660201010740.865
DanielBerthiaume311758187311938100.885843944000212100.900
StevePenney732714110251340.813000000000
firstNamelastNamegwltotlpostgpostwpostlpostt
DanMaloney8040328010460