Search for a player

1982-83 Hartford Whalers

WA AD

Record: 19-54-0
Points: 45
SO Wins: 0
SO Losses: 0
Goals For: 261
Goals Against: 403
Penalty Minutes: 1392
Bench Minor Minutes: 28
Powerplay Goals: 51
Powerplay Goals Chances: 264
Shorthanded Goals Against: 9
Powerplay Goals Against: 70
Penalty Kill Chances: 293
Shorthanded Goals For: 6
firstNamelastNameposGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGGTGSOG
RonFrancisC7931599060-25402040212
BlaineStoughtonR7245317627-231000081207
MarkJohnsonL7331386928-5503051167
RayNeufeldR8026315786-34400013165
DougSullimanR7722194114-57800000162
PierreLaroucheC381822408-24400001114
BobSullivanL6218193718-1750000093
PierreLacroixD566253118-1910000089
MarkRenaudD773283137-4210000087
ChrisKotsopoulosD6862430125-21300000122
RistoSiltanenD745253028-39300000155
MerlinMalinowskiC755232816-4110000094
GregAdamsL79101323216-46100010114
MikeMcDougalR558101843-3300000061
MickeyVolcanD684131773-3000000072
PaulLawlessL4769154-3110000084
WarrenMillerR561101115-1300000075
GeorgeLyleL1646108500100133
EdHospodarD721910199-3200000054
MichelGalarneauC3854921-800000029
RussAndersonD57066171-3300000018
DanFridgenL112242200000012
ArchieHendersonR1521364-20000007
PaulMarshallL131230-200000010
StuSmithD1810125-1600000021
RandyGilhenL2011000000004
MikeHoffmanL20110-20000002
BlakeWesleyD2201146-1600000012
MarkPatersonD20000-10000001
RickMeagherC40000-30000003
JeffBrownschidleD40000-60000000
PaulMacDermidC70002-60000007
firstNamelastNameGPMinWLT/OLENGSHOGASA%
GregMillen603520143863128220560.863
MikeVeisor2312805161011188150.855
firstNamelastNamegwltotl
LarryKish49123250
LarryPleau1841310
JohnCunniff133910