Search for a player

1981-82 Hartford Whalers

WA AD

Record: 21-41-0
Points: 60
SO Wins: 0
SO Losses: 0
Goals For: 264
Goals Against: 351
Penalty Minutes: 1493
Bench Minor Minutes: 8
Powerplay Goals: 68
Powerplay Goals Chances: 292
Shorthanded Goals Against: 7
Powerplay Goals Against: 78
Penalty Kill Chances: 283
Shorthanded Goals For: 6
firstNamelastNameposGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGGTGSOG
BlaineStoughtonL8052399157-171301047266
DougSullimanR7729406939-13500041195
RonFrancisC5925436851-131200011163
MarkHoweD768455318-8300010220
PierreLaroucheC4525255012-171101011121
GarryHowattL80183250242-5100020111
RickMeagherC6524194351-4201023171
ChrisKotsopoulosD68132033147-25500011153
BlakeWesleyD7891827123-34300010115
DonNachbaurL7752126117-21000000113
WarrenMillerR7410122268-14101002152
RickMacLeishC346162216-1340000068
DaveKeonC78811196-3100101084
MarkRenaudD481171839-1700000072
JordyDouglasL301071744-1140002174
GeorgeLyleL14212149-310000033
DanBourbonnaisL24391211-800000030
PaulShmyrD6611112134-1100000044
RayNeufeldR194374-710000033
JackMcIlhargeyD5015660-800000023
MickeyVolcanD2615629-1710000045
DonGillenR3414522-1100000025
NormBarnesD2014519-400000125
TomRoweR2140436-1110100047
RussAndersonD2513485-1700001024
MartyHoweD130442-400000025
StuSmithD1703315-700000014
RobMcClanahanR1703311-70000009
RandyMacGregorR2112220000001
PaulMacDermidC3101200000004
MikeFidlerL2011000000002
GillesLupienD1011200000000
DanFridgenL20110-20000005
JeffBrownschidleD30112-30000004
MikeMcDougalR3000000000002
GlennMerkoskyC70002-10000002
MichelGalarneauC100004-700000010
GerryMcDonaldD30000-20000001
firstNamelastNameGPMinWLT/OLENGSHOGASA%
GregMillen5532011130125022900
JohnGarrett16898564106300
MikeVeisor13701552005300
firstNamelastNamegwltotl
LarryPleau802141180