Search for a player

1980-81 Winnipeg Jets

CC SM

Record: 9-57-0
Points: 32
SO Wins: 0
SO Losses: 0
Goals For: 246
Goals Against: 400
Penalty Minutes: 1191
Bench Minor Minutes: 30
Powerplay Goals: 60
Powerplay Goals Chances: 345
Shorthanded Goals Against: 15
Powerplay Goals Against: 67
Penalty Kill Chances: 261
Shorthanded Goals For: 8
firstNamelastNameposGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGGTGSOG
DaveChristianC8028437122-54901002185
MorrisLukowichL8033346790-39902020175
NormDupontL802726538-57800012215
RonWilsonC7718335155-34401001192
DannyGeoffrionR7820264682-32300003142
DaveBabychD696384490-61300000209
WillyLindstromR7222133545-28700010163
TimTrimperL5615142928-3110001095
RickBownessR458172545-3500001055
MoeManthaD582232535-3310000094
BarryLongD656172342-4700000388
DougLecuyerL456172366-2700001061
PeterSullivanC474192320-1720000142
KrisManeryC471392224-1540100082
DonSpringD801181918-4000000051
DougSmailL301081845-710301058
AndersSteenC425111622-2230001057
PeterMarshR2467139-1730000263
RickDudleyL30551028-1200000053
JimmyMannR37336105-1800000030
MarkPlanteryD2515614-1000000018
BarryLeggeD3806669-3300000014
ScottCampbellD1414555300000012
TomBladonD905510-1000000013
JohnMarkellL1413415-1110000011
RichardMulhernD1904414-900000024
MurrayEavesC121235-710000012
AlCameronD2912321-1900000016
BarryMelroseD1811240-1200000016
SandyBeadleL61012-20000007
DaveHoydaL9101700000002
RossCoryD50119-80000001
PatDaleyL70009-30000004
JudeDrouinC70004-20000001
DaveChartierC1000000000000
BillWheltonD20000-10000001
firstNamelastNameGPMinWLT/OLENGSHOGASA%
MarkusMattsson31170732145112800
PierreHamel29162332042012800
MichelDion14757363106100
LindsayMiddlebrook14653093006500
RonLoustel160010001000
firstNamelastNamegwltotl
BillSutherland2962030
TomMcVie2812070
MikeSmith2321740