Search for a player

1980-81 Pittsburgh Penguins

WA NO

Record: 30-37-0
Points: 73
SO Wins: 0
SO Losses: 0
Goals For: 302
Goals Against: 345
Penalty Minutes: 1807
Bench Minor Minutes: 20
Powerplay Goals: 92
Powerplay Goals Chances: 400
Shorthanded Goals Against: 11
Powerplay Goals Against: 99
Penalty Kill Chances: 370
Shorthanded Goals For: 6
firstNamelastNameposGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGGTGSOGGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGSOG
RickKehoeR805533886-92000051299503300000000
RandyCarlyleD76166783136-16701010242545990001000
PaulGardnerC6234407459-51800014183510180100000
PeterLeeR80303464860401042196504440000000
RodSchuttL8025356055-1311000502065336160100010
MarioFaubertD7284452118-18300010142511240100000
GregMaloneC6221295068-145000221445235160000000
RossLonsberryL8017335076-3701020161500020000000
GeorgeFergusonR7925184342-30703012181526890000000
RonStackhouseD746293586-11200010127401160000000
MarkJohnsonL73102333504000011109521360100000
GreggSheppardC4711172849-1330001085524620100000
PatHughesR5810919161-900002089000000000000
PaulBaxterD5151419204-11100000625011280000000
RussAndersonD34314171121210001038000000000000
ErrolThompsonL34681412-900001054000000000000
NickLibettL4366124210001047000000000000
OrestKindrachukC13391234310000035000000000000
GaryMcAdamR34391230-1600000052000000000000
PatPriceD1301010332000000255112210000000
MarcChorneyD81671410000003201120000000
JimHamiltonR2016718200000026100000000000
PaulMarshallL133034-71000008000000000000
MikeBullardC1512319-100000018433600100010
DaveBurrowsD5302228-1300000032100000000000
GaryRisslingL25101143-400000016501140000000
KimDavisC81014-30000012000000000000
GillesLupienD3101134-1500000011000000000000
BennettWolfD2401194-100000014000000000000
TonyFeltrinD20000-30000000000000000000
firstNamelastNameGPMinWLT/OLENGSHOGASA%GPMinWLTENGSHOGASA%
GregMillen6337212527106025800532523010190
RobHolland10539153004500000000000
NickRicci9540450103500000000000
firstNamelastNamegwltotlpostgpostwpostlpostt
EddieJohnston8030371305230