Search for a player

1978-79 St. Louis Blues

CC SM

Record: 18-50-0
Points: 48
SO Wins: 0
SO Losses: 0
Goals For: 249
Goals Against: 348
Penalty Minutes: 1055
Bench Minor Minutes: 10
Powerplay Goals: 48
Powerplay Goals Chances: 281
Shorthanded Goals Against: 8
Powerplay Goals Against: 63
Penalty Kill Chances: 244
Shorthanded Goals For: 3
firstNamelastNameposGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGGTGSOG
BernieFederkoC7431649514-15700013156
BrianSutterL77413980165-21200031177
WayneBabychR6727366375-111100000196
GarryUngerC8030265644-44300032182
LarryPateyC7815193460-27002022124
IngeHammarstromL651222348-13000010129
JackBrownschidleD6410243414-21500011101
CurtBennettL7414193362-23100011141
BarryGibbsD762272946-4200000086
LarryGirouxD7352227111-25000010107
BobMurdochR5413132617-610003092
MikeZukeC349172618-830000180
TonyCurrieR36415190-910002057
MikeWaltonC22711186-1330000041
BobStewartD785131847-2810000057
JohnSmrkeL55681420-2400100072
HarveyBennettC52391263-1800000044
MikeCrombeenC37381134-1300000051
BobHessD2734714-2000000142
BrianOgilvieC141567-300000021
JamieMastersD100660-600000010
DougPalazzariC202354-500000016
BruceAffleckD2613412-1300000034
RickBownessR2413430-1700000018
RickShinskeR110442-30000007
DickLambyD904412500000011
NeilKomadoskiD4212330000000028
KenRichardsonC161122-50000006
SteveDurbanoD13112103-700000018
NeilLabatteD2202213-100000015
BillFairbairnL51010-20000008
RodSeilingD30114-10000003
GordMcTavishC10000-20000001
firstNamelastNameGPMinWLT/OLENGSHOGASA%
PhilMyre39225992282116300
EdStaniowski39229192534014600
DougGrant4190021102300
TerryRichardson16001000900
firstNamelastNamegwltotl
BarclayPlager801850120