Search for a player

1972-73 Alberta Oilers

WW

Record: 38-37-0
Points: 79
SO Wins: 0
SO Losses: 0
Goals For: 269
Goals Against: 256
Penalty Minutes: 843
Bench Minor Minutes: 2
Powerplay Goals: 48
Powerplay Goals Chances: 248
Shorthanded Goals Against: 7
Powerplay Goals Against: 56
Penalty Kill Chances: 252
Shorthanded Goals For: 13
firstNamelastNameposGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGGTGSOG
JimHarrisonC663947869308060600
AlHamiltonD7811506112402010100
RossPerkinsC712137581905000200
RustyPatenaudeR782927565904000000
RonWaltersC782826543701030000
BobWallD781629452005020000
ValFonteyneL7773239201000000
EddieJoyalC712216381606000000
BillHickeR731424382004000000
BrianCarlinL65122234601000000
DougBarrieD549223111100010000
RonAndersonR731415294303000000
KenBairdD7514152911201000000
BobFalkenbergD77623294402000000
SteveCarlyleD67710173500000000
DennisKassianL5067131401000000
BobMcAneeleyL5157122400000000
BernieBlanchetteR23549203000000
RogerCoteD603584601000000
JohnFisherC40055000000000
JimBenzelockR261121000000000
DerekHarkerD1000000000000
firstNamelastNameGPMinWLT/OLENGSHOGASA%
JackNorris643705282933118919470.903
KenBrown201034108011635400.883
firstNamelastNamegwltotl
RayKinasewich78383730