Search for a player

1970-71 California Golden Seals

WD

Record: 20-53-0
Points: 45
SO Wins: 0
SO Losses: 0
Goals For: 199
Goals Against: 320
Penalty Minutes: 937
Bench Minor Minutes: 6
Powerplay Goals: 39
Powerplay Goals Chances: 316
Shorthanded Goals Against: 7
Powerplay Goals Against: 58
Penalty Kill Chances: 254
Shorthanded Goals For: 3
firstNamelastNameposGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGGTGSOG
DennisHextallC78213152217-20100030153
ErnieHickeL7822254762-36700011202
GaryCroteauL7415284312-22200010182
GerryEhmanR7818183616-40100031154
BillHickeR7418173541-29400010138
GaryJarrettL7515193440-27200020169
RonStackhouseD788243273-28300020135
NormFergusonC541417319-2120002090
TedHampsonC6010203014-21101001124
CarolVadnaisD4210162691-3301030146
DonO'DonoghueR431192010-2030100063
TommyWilliamsC18710178-1220000044
DougRobertsD784131794-56100000128
TonyFeatherstoneR67881644-410001190
JoeHardyC404101431-1410000143
WayneMuloinD660141432-3400000068
EarlIngarfieldC4958134-800000076
DickMattiussiD67381138-3410001072
HarryHowellD2809914-2000000051
BertMarshallD3226848-2010000054
DickRedmondD1124612-610000035
PaulAndreaR91012-610000014
MikeLaughtonC251012-1210000022
BarryBoughnerL160009-30000007
HilliardGravesR140000-20000006
firstNamelastNameGPMinWLT/OLENGSHOGASA%
GarySmith713975194843225600
ChrisWorthy11480131103900
BobSneddon5225020002100
firstNamelastNamegwltotl
FredGlover78205350