Search for a player

1944-45 New York Rangers



Record: 11-29-0
Points: 32
SO Wins: 0
SO Losses: 0
Goals For: 154
Goals Against: 247
Penalty Minutes: 315
Bench Minor Minutes: 0
Powerplay Goals: 0
Powerplay Goals Chances: 0
Shorthanded Goals Against: 0
Powerplay Goals Against: 0
Penalty Kill Chances: 0
Shorthanded Goals For: 0
firstNamelastNameposGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGGTGSOG
AbDeMarcoC502430541000000000
GrantWarwickR422022422500000000
HankGoldupL481725422500000000
FredThurierC501619351400000000
FredHuntR4413922600000000
JoeShackL50418221400000000
WaltAtanasR49138214000000000
PhilWatsonC45118192400000000
OttHellerD45712192600000000
KilbyMacDonaldL3696151200000000
BobDillD4895146900000000
BuckoMcDonaldD402911000000000
JackMannC6347000000000
BillMoeD352461400000000
ChuckScherzaL222351800000000
GuyLabrieD272241400000000
NeilColvilleC4011200000000
AlexRitsonC1000000000000
JimDrummondD2000000000000
LenWhartonD1000000000000
HalCooperR8000200000000
firstNamelastNameGPMinWLT/OLENGSHOGASA%
KenMcAuley4627601125100122700
DougStevenson4240040002000
firstNamelastNamegwltotl
FrankBoucher501129100