Search for a player

1939-40 Montreal Canadiens



Record: 10-33-0
Points: 25
SO Wins: 0
SO Losses: 0
Goals For: 90
Goals Against: 167
Penalty Minutes: 322
Bench Minor Minutes: 0
Powerplay Goals: 0
Powerplay Goals Chances: 0
Shorthanded Goals Against: 0
Powerplay Goals Against: 0
Penalty Kill Chances: 0
Shorthanded Goals For: 0
firstNamelastNameposGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGGTGSOG
ToeBlakeL481719364800000000
CharlieSandsR47920291000000000
RayGetliffeC461112232900000000
GeorgesManthaL4291120600000000
LouTrudelL47127192400000000
PollyDrouinL42411155100000000
MartyBarryC3041014200000000
DougYoungD4739122200000000
RedGoupilleD48210124800000000
PaulHaynesC232810800000000
JohnnyGagnonR10459000000000
RodLorrainR41156600000000
BillSummerhillR133252400000000
TonyDemersC14235200000000
EarlRobinsonR11145400000000
ArmandMondouL21224000000000
BillMeronekC7224000000000
WaltBuswellD461341000000000
CyWentworthD32134600000000
JohnDoranD6033600000000
ArmandRaymondD11011000000000
GordiePoirierC10000000000000
RhysThomsonD70001600000000
GusMancusoR2000000000000
firstNamelastNameGPMinWLT/OLENGSHOGASA%
ClaudeBourque36221092430312000
WilfCude7415151002400
MikeKarakas5310041001800
CharlieSands12500000500
firstNamelastNamegwltotl
PitLepine48103350